Popular Wordlists

family orchidaceae

family orchidaceae

family orchidaceae - Dictionary definition and meaning for word family orchidaceae

Definition
(noun) enormous cosmopolitan family of perennial terrestrial or epiphytic plants with fleshy tubers or rootstocks and unusual flowers
Synonyms : orchid family , orchidaceae

Hiring Content Writers!

We are looking for rockstar content writers with keen interest in digital marketing & technology. For more details call at 9717273939.

Love us on FB !