Popular Wordlists

genus hosta

genus hosta

genus hosta - Dictionary definition and meaning for word genus hosta

Definition
(noun) robust east Asian clump-forming perennial herbs having racemose flowers: plantain lilies; sometimes placed in family Hostaceae
Synonyms : funka , genus funka , hosta

Hiring Content Writers!

We are looking for rockstar content writers with keen interest in digital marketing & technology. For more details call at 8054012673 or drop us an email at career@opencubicles.com.

Love us on FB !